BayIQ

BayIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $186K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

BayIQ General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing and rewards platform designed to facilitate the creation of loyal customers. The company's marketing platform uses cloud-based data to combine all critical marketing functions into one automated platform to provide real-time promotion management, enabling tire and auto service dealers to expand their businesses and increase visibility.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MyCarCareRewards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7135 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 360
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

BayIQ Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BayIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 23-Jul-2018 $186K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Apr-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup

BayIQ Cap Table

To view BayIQ‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000

BayIQ Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Thronson Chief Executive Officer
Jim Bonfield Chief Innovation & Growth Officer
Mark Hockridge Executive

1 Former Executive

BayIQ Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Mario Martinez II Cobre Capital Board Member 000 0000
Nathan Mortensen Cobre Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Thomas Mesa BayIQ Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Peterson BayIQ Board Member 000 0000

BayIQ Investors (2)

To view BayIQ‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cobre Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Arizona Founders Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial