Nadex Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 857
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7435
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $6.63
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nadex Company General Information

Description

Nadex Co., Ltd. is engaged in manufacturing, sale, and marketing of bonding material and installation work. It develops factory automation systems as well as manufactures, designs, and sells electronic control equipment. its product includes Resistance welding, Arc welding, laser, Plasma welding, Welding rod-welding wire, Industrial robot, NC processing machine, Equipment for hemming.

Contact Information

Website
www.nadex.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Nagoya Dengensha Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 9-27 Furuwatari-cho
  • Naka-ku
  • Nagoya, Aichi 460-8338
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nadex Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.63 $6.62 $5.72 - $7.75 $61.6M 9.3M 7.43K $0.57

Nadex Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2021 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019
EV 28,099 28,099 41,765 32,871
Revenue 289,568 289,568 289,434 295,931
EBITDA 17,231 17,231 14,807 19,102
Net Income 5,278 5,278 5,296 9,952
Total Assets 250,629 250,629 286,297 230,883
Total Debt 15,041 15,041 41,112 2,323
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nadex Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoshinori Ota Representative Director, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Nadex Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nadex Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nadex Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 07-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000000 000
To view Nadex Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nadex Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Farmington Hills, MI 0000
To view Nadex Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »