Foxbridge

Foxbridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Foxbridge General Information

Description

Operator of senior residential homes facility. The company's 120-bed, eight-acre gated campus residential homes are comfortable for seniors to truly "live their best".

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fox Acres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Inspirit Senior Living
Primary Office
  • 2180 Magnum Road
  • Memphis, TN 38134
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foxbridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foxbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foxbridge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foxbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial