Portobello Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 252
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PTBL3
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.14
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Portobello General Information

Description

Portobello SA is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of ceramic and porcelain products. It offers products such as floor tiles, technical porcelain and enamelled tiles, decorated and special pieces, mosaic tiles, and products for indoor walls and outdoor facades, as well as supplementary services in the sector of civil construction materials. The company sells its product to the Brazilian market through its network of Portobello Shops, home centres, real estate developers and construction firms. Portobello derives revenue through the sale of ceramic and porcelain products. Geographically it operates through the region of Brazil in addition to these it also has a business presence across the international market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ceramica Portobello
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Highway BR-101
  • Km 163
  • Tijucas, 88200-000
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Portobello Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.14 $3.10 $0.76 - $3.83 $464M 148M 3.75M $0.18

Portobello Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 331,584 294,430 324,760 334,566
Revenue 272,655 258,447 282,272 288,368
EBITDA 30,575 35,692 26,316 77,468
Net Income 27,307 24,883 3,326 36,741
Total Assets 345,640 391,284 456,278 418,581
Total Debt 136,429 154,058 197,765 153,698
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Portobello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial