Arbnco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.26M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Arbnco General Information

Description

Provider of a proprietary technology designed to deliver commercial real estate improvement analysis. The company's technology enhances energy performance, manages building compliance, monitors indoor air quality and forecasts the impact of climate change on buildings, enabling clients to maximize the value of their assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.arbnco.com
Formerly Known As
CO2 Estates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Inovo - Ground Floor Suite F
  • 121 George Street
  • Glasgow G1 1RD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000

Arbnco Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arbnco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 29-Jun-2021 $4.26M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 20-Dec-2019 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Aug-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 09-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 06-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Feb-2017 $126K $270K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 25-Mar-2015 $270K $270K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Arbnco’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arbnco Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 493,700 $0.001403 $3.91 $3.91 $3.91 20.18%
Ordinary 35,900 $0.001403 $2.81 $2.81 $2.81 1.47%
To view Arbnco’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arbnco Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maureen Eisbrenner Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Dave Peralta Chief Financial Officer
Simon West Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Sales Director
Alan Wegienka Chief Technology Officer & Advisor
Brian Van Buskirk Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arbnco Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Warwick Deepbridge Capital Board Member 000 0000
Maureen Eisbrenner Arbnco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Simon West Arbnco Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Sales Director 000 0000
To view Arbnco’s complete board members history, request access »

Arbnco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arbnco Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
US Green Building Council Los Angeles Chapter Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
University of Strathclyde Endowment Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Deepbridge Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Arbnco’s complete investors history, request access »