Upstart Academy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Upstart Academy General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace intended to offer recruitment services for students. The company's online recruitment platform offers a streamlined application system, enabling employers to save time and money in the hiring process by having a shortlist of talented students. It also provides a platform for students to prepare themselves for working in a competitive professional environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prevyou
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 45 Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upstart Academy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Mar-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Feb-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Jul-2016 $40K $40K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Upstart Academy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Upstart Academy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial