Cheetham Bell

Cheetham Bell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cheetham Bell General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services intended to work on all sale channels at the same time. The company's digital advertising services include channel personalization, data intelligence, marketing automation, pricing strategy and learning methods in machine learning, enabling e-commerce, financial and government bodies to get behavior analysis and thus generate personalized content in real time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheetham Bell JWT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
MediaCom North
Primary Office
  • 1 Hardman Street
  • Manchester M3 3HF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheetham Bell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheetham Bell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cheetham Bell Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Harrison Managing Director
Andy Cheetham Co-Founder, Chairman and Executive Creative Director

1 Former Executive

Cheetham Bell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cheetham Bell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial