DBB Contracting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DBB Contracting General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services intended to offer professional construction services. The company's civil engineering services including heavy building and marine construction such as ports, power stations, bridges, specialty buildings and airport infrastructure are provided to the Middle East construction industry, enabling governments and businesses to build and maintain infrastructure for their services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dutco Balfour Beatty LLC, Dutco Balfour Beatty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Dutco Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 8944
  • Jebel Ali 01
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBB Contracting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBB Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBB Contracting Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Lowndes Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Team
Andrew Fanton General Manager & Member of the Executive Team
Zeyad Baker Executive Director & Member of the Executive Team
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DBB Contracting Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 DBB Contracting General Manager & Member of the Executive Team 000 0000
0000 0000000 DBB Contracting Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Team 000 0000
00000 00000 DBB Contracting Executive Director & Member of the Executive Team 000 0000
To view DBB Contracting’s complete board members history, request access »

DBB Contracting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DBB Contracting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBB Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial