Xian Hongsheng Technology Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9,858
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600817
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.20
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Xian Hongsheng Technology Company General Information

Description

Zhengzhou Deheng Hongsheng Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and sale of electronics. Its products include computers, computer software and integrated circuit products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Hongsheng Technology Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Room 306, 3F, Club House Podium Building, Shangtong Avenue
  • Yannan 5th Road, Qujiang Administrtv Bsns Zone, Qjng New District
  • Xian, Shaanxi 710061
  • China
+86 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xian Hongsheng Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.20 $2.26 $1.39 - $2.71 $1.19B 539M 1.33M $0.09

Xian Hongsheng Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,326,485 1,156,642 163,923 161,759
Revenue 635,150 504,332 464,259 7,531
EBITDA 61,803 69,985 68,316 1,169
Net Income 46,511 42,586 44,794 755
Total Assets 648,682 656,382 554,915 27,536
Total Debt 2,623 2,643 7,131 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xian Hongsheng Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial