Nummax Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nummax General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of light emitting diode (LED) based display panels located in Quebec City, Canada. The company's comprehensive range of dynamic signage services specializes in manufacturing, designing and installation of both indoor and outdoor display products from small screens to highway sign boards, offering its clients innovative and effective solutions with a constant concern for satisfaction and proximity.

Contact Information

Website
www.nummax.com
Formerly Known As
Contrôle Concept Dynamique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Number 9
  • 2555 Avenue Watt Québec
  • Quebec City, Quebec G1P 3T2
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nummax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nummax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nummax Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Réal Proulx Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Christian Labbé Finance Director
To view Nummax’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nummax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nummax Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nummax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial