Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 7

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] General Information

Description

Developer of an online shopping platform designed to host live-streamed shopping parties. The company's platform hosts a live show where users can compete for cash prizes, score deals on products featured in a unique dropping price shopping game as well as discover new brands and innovative products, enabling users to score great deals in a fun manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.spin.live
Formerly Known As
Gravy Live
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 918 Deming Way
  • Suite 201
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 09-Dec-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 08-May-2020 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 09-May-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 07-Dec-2018 $2M $3M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Sep-2017 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Spin [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Pre-Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Spin [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete cap table history, request access »

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Wiegand Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark McGuire JD Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Craig Andler Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Douglas Hof Co-Founder & Creative Director
To view Spin [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Harburg MSA Capital Board Member 000 0000
Brian Wiegand Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Charles Goff New Capital Fund Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Eckstrom Rock River Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Mark McGuire JD Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Spin [Information Services (B2C)]’s complete board members history, request access »

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spin [Information Services (B2C)] Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MSA Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rock River Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisconsin Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bread & Butter Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Capital Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »