folders.com

folders.com Overview

Founded 1973
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

folders.com General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of presentation folders and related office supplies. The company specializes in customization options on presentation folders, pocket folders, plastic ring binders, certificate holders, portfolios and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gentile Brothers Screen Printing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 105 Maxess Road
  • Suite S215
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

folders.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore folders.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

folders.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mack Gentile Co-Founder

2 Former Executives