TriMark Hockenbergs

TriMark Hockenbergs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TriMark Hockenbergs General Information

Description

Dealer of food-service equipment and supplies created to design, install and support food-service operations. The company's offerings include services such as expert design, installation, planning, small-wares, janitorial, hotel supplies, disposables and product procurement to food-service operators in the Midwest region, which enables these operators to benefit from the skill, knowledge and attention to detail that only it can deliver.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hockenbergs Equipment & Supply Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14063 Cornhusker Road
  • Omaha, NE 68138
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriMark Hockenbergs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriMark Hockenbergs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriMark Hockenbergs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Schrack Sr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Schrack Jr. President

TriMark Hockenbergs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00. TriMark Hockenbergs Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000