TriMark USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 12

TriMark USA General Information

Description

Provider of equipment, supplies and design services for the foodservice industry. The company offers hands-on support and local market knowledge of a strong regional supplier with the purchasing strength and industry knowledge to provide non-food products including cooking equipment and kitchen-staff apparel to hotels, resorts and entertainment venues enabling them to operate more efficiently and realize better bottom-line results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foodserv Equipment & Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 9 Hampshire Street
  • Mansfield, MA 02048
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

TriMark USA Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriMark USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriMark USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriMark USA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of equipment, supplies and design services for the foodservice industry. The company offers hands-on support an
Other Commercial Services
Mansfield, MA
3,200 As of 2021
00.00
00000000. 00 00.00

0000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000 0000000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
0000000000000000000000
Tacoma, WA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TriMark USA Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TriMark Hockenbergs Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 000 000000000000
00000000-000000000 Corporation Tacoma, WA 000 000000000 -
000 0000000 000000 Private Debt Financed Waukesha, WI 000 000000000 -
00000000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 000000000 -
000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Woodridge, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

TriMark USA Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Brooks Chief Financial Officer
Faisal Awan Chief Technology & Digital Officer
Andrew Foster Chief Human Resources Officer
Stacey Taylor Chief Supply Chain Officer
Otis Carter IV General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

TriMark USA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 TriMark USA Chairman 000 0000
To view TriMark USA’s complete board members history, request access »

TriMark USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TriMark USA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TriMark USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TriMark USA Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000' 0000 01-Mar-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
0000000 00000 06-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
0000000 0.0. 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
0000000 00000 06-Jun-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Strategic Equipment and Supply 29-Mar-2013 Buyout/LBO Business Equipment and Supplies 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

TriMark USA Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trimark United East Other Commercial Products Attleboro, MA 1998
0000000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Irvine, CA 0000
00000' 0000 Acquirer Fountain Valley, CA 0000
0000000 0.0. 00000 Other Commercial Products San Diego, CA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Omaha, NE 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

TriMark USA Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 29-Feb-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view TriMark USA’s complete exits history, request access »