Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TriMark R.W. Smith

TriMark R.W. Smith
1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of commercial kitchen equipment. The company specializes in kitchen equipment, kitchen supplies, catering supplies, restaurant supplies, buffet supplies and other related products.

Formerly Known As
R.W. Smith & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8555 Miralani Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92126
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000

TriMark R.W. Smith Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TriMark R.W. Smith‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TriMark R.W. Smith Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chefs' Toys Private Equity-Backed Fountain Valley, CA 000000000000
0000000000000000 Corporation Lancaster, PA
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Antonio, TX 000000&0
00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Addison, IL 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

TriMark R.W. Smith Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allan Keck President & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Kruger Chief Financial Officer