Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance

Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financing services. The company's financing services include capital financing, car and motor financing, corporate financing and investment in consumer finance, enabling customers to get multi purpose financing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Elbatama Securindo, PT Elbatama Finance, PT Austindo Nusantara Jaya Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jl. HR Rasuna said Kav. B-12
  • Jakarta, 12910
  • Indonesia
+62 0000-0000-000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johny Kandano President Director & Chief Executive Officer

Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial