Attune Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Attune Insurance General Information

Description

Developer of a data-driven online insurance platform designed to streamline risk submission and the insurance underwriting process for small businesses. The company specializes in partnering with insurance brokers, agents and other intermediaries to streamline the process of pricing, selecting and underwriting small commercial business insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyHamilton Express, NHT3 Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 83 Maiden Lane
  • Floor 6
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attune Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attune Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attune Insurance Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Hobson Chief Executive Officer
Adam Kosmicki Chief Financial Officer
Julianna Muir Chief Operating Officer
Azeem Ansar Chief Technology Officer
Neil Coleman Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attune Insurance Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 Hamilton Insurance Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 00 Hamilton Insurance Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Attune Insurance’s complete board members history, request access »

Attune Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attune Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial