Nusantara Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nusantara Resources General Information

Description

Nusantara Resources Ltd is an Australia based company. It operates in the minerals exploration sector, with the principal activity being the exploration and evaluation of gold projects. The company owns an interest in the Awak Mas Gold project (Awak Mas), located in the Luwu Regency of South Sulawesi Province, Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GSS-AFCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
NUS
Primary Office
  • 9 Havelock Street
  • Suite 1.5
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nusantara Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nusantara Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nusantara Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Whitaker Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nusantara Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nusantara Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial