Rodicut Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Rodicut General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of cutting die and polyurethane anvil covers. The company's rotary die cutting processes, bands, dies, non-crush wheels and other related businesses specializes in the production of compact polyurethane pieces.

Contact Information

Website
rodicut.com
Formerly Known As
Rotarydiecutting Montenegro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ctra. Puxeiros a Mos, 135
  • 36417 Mos
  • Spain
+34 986 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rodicut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2015 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Rodicut’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rodicut Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Ramirez President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Rodicut’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rodicut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rodicut Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Vigo Activo Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rodicut’s complete investors history, request access »

Rodicut Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Other Textiles
To view Rodicut’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rodicut Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Other Textiles Montbron, France 0000
To view Rodicut’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »