In The F Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 212
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 014990
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.50
  • (As of Friday Closing)

In The F Company General Information

Description

In The F Co Ltd manufactures and markets women's formalwear brands such as Tate, Ysb, Compagna, etc. The factory is located in Gaeseong in North Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nasan Industrial Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 21 Teheran-ro, 104-gil
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06174
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

In The F Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.50 $1.49 $1.05 - $1.72 $88.3M 58.9M 1.35M -$0.39

In The F Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 113,109 124,565 153,267 132,588
Revenue 131,963 129,373 173,672 179,780
EBITDA (11,731) (7,570) 6,637 4,188
Net Income (22,816) (18,355) (2,777) 206
Total Assets 110,119 127,093 128,988 123,482
Total Debt 52,038 54,797 40,894 21,982
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

In The F Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial