Peach Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 988
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Peach Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft carriers intended for passenger transportation services. The company operates an air transportation business offering both domestic and international flight services with economical fares, thus makes flying affordable for everyone.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A&F Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Senshu-kuko-naka Tajiricho
  • Osaka, 549-0011
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peach Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peach Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peach Aviation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of aircraft carriers intended for passenger transportation services. The company operates an air transportation
Air
Osaka, Japan
988 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000
Tokyo, Japan
0000 As of 0000
00 000000

00000 00

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Peach Aviation Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Skymark Airlines Private Equity-Backed Tokyo, Japan 0000 00 000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000 0000000000.
000000 (000) Venture Capital-Backed Narita, Japan 000 00000 000000000
0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chiba, Japan 000 00000000000
To view Peach Aviation’s complete competitors history, request access »

Peach Aviation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takeaki Mori President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Junya Okamura Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President, Finance & Legal
Kazuhiro Todoroki Chief Business Strategy Officer
Noriyuki Shimizu Chief Human Resources Officer
Satoru Endo Chief Corporate Planning Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Peach Aviation Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Peach Aviation Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Peach Aviation Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Peach Aviation Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Peach Aviation Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Peach Aviation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Peach Aviation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peach Aviation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 09-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000000 00000
To view Peach Aviation’s complete investments history, request access »