Groupe Noyon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Groupe Noyon General Information

Description

Manufacturer of textile products based in Calais, France. The company's lace products are manufactured using digital leavers with elastane fibers, enabling lingerie manufacturers to source materials for their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noyon-Desseilles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Coquer
Primary Office
  • Rue des Salines CS
  • 62103 Calais
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Noyon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Noyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Noyon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Noyon President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Groupe Noyon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Noyon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Noyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial