Céramiques de Haute-Loire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 116
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Céramiques de Haute-Loire General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic tiles. The company's ceramic tiles include marble tiles, palette, costes, urban tiles, bath tiles, exterior tiles, interior tiles, enabling customers to avail quality ceramic products.

Contact Information

Website
www.cerabati.fr
Formerly Known As
Groupe Cérabati
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Koramic Holding
Primary Office
  • 129, Rue Servient
  • Tour Part Dieu
  • 69326 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Céramiques de Haute-Loire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Céramiques de Haute-Loire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Céramiques de Haute-Loire Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Bouckaert Chief Executive Officer
Peter Vigier Managing Partner
To view Céramiques de Haute-Loire’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Céramiques de Haute-Loire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Céramiques de Haute-Loire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Céramiques de Haute-Loire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial