Synertec Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SOP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Synertec Corporation General Information

Description

Synertec Corp Ltd is a provider of engineering products and solutions. It serves various sectors such as oil and gas, water, pharmaceutical, petrochemical, defence, terminals, and food and dairy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SML Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2163
  • Mount Waverley
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3149
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synertec Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.02 - $0.11 $23.2M 286M 415K

Synertec Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 12,443 1,468 1,326 4,087
Revenue 5,072 7,449 17,267 8,856
EBITDA (864) (984) 65 (3,985)
Net Income (1,716) (841) (69) (6,549)
Total Assets 6,543 4,777 6,837 8,517
Total Debt 1,222 69 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Synertec Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joern Buelter Chief Operating Officer
To view Synertec Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synertec Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synertec Corporation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Synertec Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Synertec Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Richmond, Australia 0000
To view Synertec Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »