m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik General Information

Description

Developer and provider of software and hardware for vibration testing and analysis. The company's measuring and testing systems use a targeted vibration analysis module which provides important indications for constructive improvements in products and systems, thereby enabling industrial clients to carry out intensive vibration tests during the development of new models.

Contact Information

Website
www.mpihome.com
Formerly Known As
Mahrenholtz + Partner Ingenieurgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Thurnithistraße 2
  • 30519 Hannover
  • Germany
+49 0511 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elke Baessler Managing Director
Walter Klie Co-Founder
To view m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Chairman 000 0000
To view m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik’s complete board members history, request access »

m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore m+p international Mess- und Rechnertechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial