F&F Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 402
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 007700
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $32.37
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

F&F Holdings General Information

Description

F&F Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and marketing of men's and women's apparel, sports casual clothing, bags, hats, and other accessories under licensed brands, such as Renoma, Elle Sports, and MLB and its own brand.

Contact Information

Website
www.fnf.co.kr
Formerly Known As
NSF Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 541, Eonju-ro Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-913
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F&F Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$32.37 $32.39 $30.92 - $323.25 $249M 7.69M 280K $14.36

F&F Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,622,143 1,038,602 1,423,244 517,335
Revenue 724,359 709,425 780,686 608,081
EBITDA 139,050 131,760 154,969 135,654
Net Income 110,572 72,664 94,506 99,330
Total Assets 788,942 749,670 590,873 443,379
Total Debt 10,596 92,414 45,756 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

F&F Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

F&F Holdings Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000000 0000 19-Jul-2021 0000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail
00000000 000000000 22-Aug-2019 00000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
Brands Safe Holding (Duvetica International in Venezia, Italy) 25-Apr-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view F&F Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »