Steppie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.59M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Steppie General Information

Description

Developer of an application platform designed to capture and aggregate lifestyle data through reward points. The company's platform include products and services to determine the direction of industry development and the need to adopt new technologies, enabling businesses to ensure customer interaction and commitment.

Contact Information

Website
www.steppie.pl
Formerly Known As
WeSavvy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Wspólna 35
  • Warszawa, 00-519
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steppie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2016 $1.59M Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jan-2016 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Steppie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Steppie Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bartlomiej Papierzynski Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jacqueline Steppie Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jakub Skorupski Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Steppie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steppie Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Insurance Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deloitte Digital Disruptors Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Funding Box Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Steppie’s complete investors history, request access »