Han-Chang Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 005110
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.48
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Han-Chang General Information

Description

Han-Chang Corp is a South Korean company engaged in firefighting and disaster prevention business. The company is engaged in manufacturing of fire extinguisher and fire prevention system. The other businesses of the company include real estate development, distribution sector, and hotel management sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanchang Textile
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 1052, Jungang-daero
  • Yeonje-gu
  • Busan
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Han-Chang Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.48 $1.56 $0.89 - $1.63 $96.2M 65.1M 3.85M -$0.15

Han-Chang Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 113,713 103,911 103,488 55,255
Revenue 48,467 30,342 51,563 89,323
EBITDA (1,005) (9,122) 6,343 5,782
Net Income (6,401) (14,299) (3,700) (1,434)
Total Assets 115,733 107,946 79,292 94,995
Total Debt 61,325 38,166 38,797 14,202
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Han-Chang Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Han-Chang Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 00 05-Feb-2020 000000000 00000000 Other Financial Services
To view Han-Chang’s complete investments history, request access »