WCE Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3565
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

WCE Holdings General Information

Description

WCE Holdings Bhd is an investment holding company. The company's segments include Toll concession, construction, and Others. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Toll concession segment which is engaged in the business of construction, management, and tolling of highway operation. The construction segment is involved in the business of construction contracting and project management services, and the others segment is engaged in the business of leasing and investment holding. All the activities are carried out in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kumpulan Europlus
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Suite 2.12, Level 2
  • Menara Maxisegar Jalan Pandan Indah 4/2, Pandan Indah
  • Shah Alam, Selangor 40460
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WCE Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.05 - $0.12 $238M 2.43B 1.59M -$0.02

WCE Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 914,896 914,896 686,273 547,782
Revenue 89,772 89,772 153,918 186,242
EBITDA 11,717 11,717 7,149 7,073
Net Income (22,098) (22,098) (6,597) 5,018
Total Assets 1,475,311 1,475,311 1,294,673 1,173,037
Total Debt 847,619 847,619 721,527 702,626
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

WCE Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial