Schaffer Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SFC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $15.35
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Schaffer Corporation General Information

Description

Schaffer Corp Ltd engages in the business of automotive leather manufacturing. The firm operates through the following segments: The Automotive Leather segment which generates majority revenue for the company manufactures and supplies leather in the automotive industries. The Building Materials segment produces and sells concrete paving, pre-cast, and pre-stressed concrete elements. The Group Investments segment includes syndicated property investments and investment property and includes the leasing office and retail properties, and the development and sale of property assets. Its geographical segments include Europe, Asia, and Australia of which the majority of the revenue derives from Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calsil
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 770
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schaffer Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.35 $15.46 $9.31 - $17.28 $209M 13.6M 1.96K $1.65

Schaffer Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 222,565 165,064 149,155 150,563
Revenue 108,600 99,604 140,562 171,318
EBITDA 42,644 32,453 29,249 28,399
Net Income 22,485 15,774 16,373 18,042
Total Assets 207,140 167,079 145,818 143,402
Total Debt 58,803 59,750 26,782 24,425
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Schaffer Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schaffer Corporation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 00 000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Schaffer Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »

Schaffer Corporation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view Schaffer Corporation’s complete exits history, request access »