Loyaltic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Loyaltic General Information

Description

Provider of product and digital marketing services. The company's product and digital marketing services include sales through interactive dialogues that activate and motivate shoppers and channel personnel. It also offers campaigns, incentives and gamification and work with brands that want to grow across the Nordics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lojaali
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hietaniemenkatu 14 B
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 041 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loyaltic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loyaltic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loyaltic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Olkinuora Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Loyaltic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loyaltic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial