Zabrzańskie Zakłady Mechaniczne

Zabrzańskie Zakłady Mechaniczne Overview

Founded 1947
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Reverse Merger
Financing Rounds 2

Zabrzańskie Zakłady Mechaniczne General Information

Description

Provider of mine overhauling and repairing services. The company's mine overhauling and repairing services longwall shearer-loaders, cutting drums, bit blocks, filters for spraying systems, creepers, suspension gears and capels, pit shafts equipment, crushers and shears to concrete and different welding works for the mining industry and steel industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Główne Warsztaty Naprawcze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. 3 Maja 89
  • Zabrze, 41-800
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zabrzańskie Zakłady Mechaniczne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zabrzańskie Zakłady Mechaniczne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zabrzańskie Zakłady Mechaniczne Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krzysztof Jedrzejewski President