Leverj Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Leverj General Information

Description

Developer of a cryptocurrency derivatives financial platform designed to facilitate online trading of digital assets. The company's platform uses multi-signature plasma to perform with the speed and functionality of centralized exchange while maintaining a standard for security in order to ensure that only users can transfer and retrieve the funds, enabling individual investors and businesses to mitigate the severe fiduciary risks on crypto-exchanges in a secure manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.leverj.io
Formerly Known As
Coinpit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Revolution Avenue
  • Mont Fleuri
  • Victoria
  • Seychelles
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leverj Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Aug-2016 Completed Startup
To view Leverj’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leverj Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bharat Rao Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nirmal Gupta Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
To view Leverj’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leverj Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial