Cybly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Cybly General Information

Description

Developer of a digital information management system intended to gather and optimize law, finance and compliance data. The company's system automatically collects data from different sources including the legal expert community in an open innovation approach, enabling clients to get personalized legal information to achieve regulatory compliance and create better access to justice for citizens.

Contact Information

Website
www.cybly.tech
Formerly Known As
Openlaws
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Strubergasse 28
  • Salzburg, 5020
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cybly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Oct-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $113K $113K Completed Startup
To view Cybly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cybly Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Sageder Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cybly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cybly Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Open Data Institute Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AC & Friends Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fil Rouge Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ODINE Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cybly’s complete investors history, request access »