Reconfigure.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Reconfigure.io General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud computing platform designed to enhance the use of hardware accelerator technologies. The company's tool for cloud engineers gives them the power to handle exponential growth in data and supports growth in virtual reality, big data and machine learning, enabling engineers to take advantage of the power of hardware acceleration technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nerabus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • CPC 1, Fulbourn
  • Fulbourn
  • Cambridge CB21 5XE
  • England, United Kingdom

Reconfigure.io Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reconfigure.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate 14-Nov-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Oct-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Reconfigure.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reconfigure.io Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Taylor Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Botham Chief Operating Officer
Josh Bohde Chief Technology Officer
Mahdi Jelodari Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
To view Reconfigure.io’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reconfigure.io Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Malcolm Evans Reconfigure.io Chairman 000 0000
To view Reconfigure.io’s complete board members history, request access »

Reconfigure.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reconfigure.io Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Seraphim Space Camp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UKFast.Net PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Reconfigure.io’s complete investors history, request access »