Legends Of Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 5

Legends Of Learning General Information

Description

Developer of a learning based gaming platform designed to make classroom learning exciting. The company's platform offers various range of lessons for stronger subject mastery and classroom engagement, enabling students to learn everything in an easy and fun way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agora Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 500 North Capitol Street, North West
  • Suite 230
  • Washington, DC 20001
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Legends Of Learning Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legends Of Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 08-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Apr-2019 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jul-2018 $3.55M $6.05M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Apr-2017 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Legends Of Learning’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Legends Of Learning Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00000.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Legends Of Learning’s complete cap table history, request access »

Legends Of Learning Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vadim Polikov Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sandy Roskes Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
David Gardner Chief Technology Officer
Joshua Goldberg JD Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer, Board Member & Executive Vice President
Matthew Moran Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Legends Of Learning Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Joshua Goldberg JD Legends Of Learning Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer, Board Member & Executive Vice President 000 0000
Kim Kolt Self Board Observer 000 0000
Vadim Nikitine Self Board Member 000 0000
Vadim Polikov Ph.D Legends Of Learning Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Legends Of Learning’s complete board members history, request access »

Legends Of Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Legends Of Learning Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
For Good Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
City Light Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peter Kang Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TEDCO Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baltimore Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Legends Of Learning’s complete investors history, request access »