Recare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.02M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Recare General Information

Description

Provider of hospital technologies intended to digitize discharge management. The company's technology uses artificial intelligence to connect hospitals with aftercare providers to ensure smooth transitions between inpatient and outpatient care, thereby enabling hospitals to increase the quality of care transfer and help reduce the costs in the healthcare system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veyo Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Alt-Moabit 103
  • 10559 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Recare Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 10-May-2021 $6.02M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Feb-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 08-Nov-2017 $4.08M $4.08M Completed Startup
To view Recare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Recare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maximilian Greschke Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Charles Cote Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Recare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Recare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Recare Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Claudia Bechstein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Die BrückenKöpfe Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Phillipp Rechberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investitionsbank Berlin Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »