Rumble (Leisure Facilities)

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Employees 250
Employees
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $21.5M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 8

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) General Information

Description

Operator of a fitness company and platform intended to offer boxing-inspired fitness classes. The company's fitness classes offer full-body strength training and conditioning workout crafted around specially designed water-filled, teardrop-style boxing bags and a blend of hip-hop and house music in customized mash-ups, enabling customers to be in shape and remain fit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rumble Boxing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1495 3rd Avenue
  • New York, NY 10028
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 25-Apr-2018 $21.5M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 21-Mar-2017 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Barry's Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Stenzler Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anthony DiMarco Co-Founder & Board Member
Eugene Remm Co-Founder
Noah Neiman Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony DiMarco Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000

Rumble (Leisure Facilities) Investors (8)

To view Rumble (Leisure Facilities)‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Burch Creative Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Equinox Fitness PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Irving Investors Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JUMP Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rosecliff Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial