IVI-RMA Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

IVI-RMA Global General Information

Description

IVI-RMA Global is a provider of assisted reproduction and related services. The company's assisted reproduction and related services include artificial insemination, in-vitro fertilization, egg donation, fertility techniques and testing, sperm donation and embryoscope.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivirma.com
Formerly Known As
The Valencian Infertility Institute, Reproductive Medicine Associates of New Jersey
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Calle Colón 1
  • 4th floor
  • 46004 Valencia
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVI-RMA Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVI-RMA Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVI-RMA Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Pellicer MD Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Paul Bergh Co-Founder & Board Member
Richard Scott MD Co-Founder & Board Member
Michael Drews Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVI-RMA Global Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 00 IVI-RMA Global Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 IVI-RMA Global Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 00 IVI-RMA Global Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view IVI-RMA Global’s complete board members history, request access »

IVI-RMA Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVI-RMA Global Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 29-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 00000000 00
000000000 00000000 16-Feb-2017 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Reproductive Medicine Associates of New Jersey 16-Feb-2017 Merger of Equals Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view IVI-RMA Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IVI-RMA Global Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Create Fertility Clinics/Outpatient Services London, United Kingdom 2000
000000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Basking Ridge, NJ 0000
000000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Valencia, Spain 0000
To view IVI-RMA Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »