Zagrava Games

Zagrava Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zagrava Games General Information

Description

Developer of computer games based in Rivne, Ukraine. The company produces games for PlayStation, Xbox and computers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friends' Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Playrix
Primary Office
  • Gagarina Street, 18
  • Rivne, Rivne Oblast 33000
  • Ukraine
+380 0362 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zagrava Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zagrava Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zagrava Games Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksey Mikhasyuk Founder & Chief Executive Officer

Zagrava Games Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zagrava Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial