AllCloud

AllCloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

AllCloud General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud computing platform created to accelerate customers' growth by leading them through the cloud journey. The company's cloud computing platform provides a proven methodology, unmatched capabilities and services across the entire cloud lifecycle, including cloud architecture, implementation, integration, as well as management, enabling businesses to rely on one company to provide cloud business applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Blat Lapidot HR Cloud, Emind Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 13 Amal Street, Building A, 2nd Floor
  • Post Office Box 11390
  • Rosh Haayin 4809280
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

AllCloud Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AllCloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 16-Dec-2019 $18M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Dec-2017 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 15-Oct-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
1. Platform Creation 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup

AllCloud Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Nordcloud Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Cupertino, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000

AllCloud Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eran Gil Chief Executive Officer
Oren Malka Chief Financial Officer
Ronit Rubin General Manager, EMEA
Lahav Savir Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Architect, Cloud Platforms
Jody Cire Global CFO

2 Former Executives

AllCloud Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Hallett Hallett Capital Board Member 000 0000
Shai Weil Self Chairman 000 0000

AllCloud Investors (7)

To view AllCloud‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Discount Capital Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eastside Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hallett Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Salesforce Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eran Gil Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

AllCloud Acquisitions (3)

To view AllCloud‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 24-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000
0000 0000000 01-Jun-2014 000000 00 000000 Business/Productivity Software
Emind Systems 01-Jun-2014 Merger of Equals Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

AllCloud Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing San Francisco, CA 0000