GEEV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

GEEV General Information

Description

Developer of an anti-waste collaborative platform designed to donate and retrieve objects between individuals. The company's platform assists to find free objects and food which are donated by others, enabling customers to reduce wastage by sharing the objects that they want to get rid of.

Contact Information

Website
www.geev.com
Formerly Known As
AdopteUnObjet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 40, rue de l'Arsenal
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEEV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2018 $3.5M 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GEEV’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GEEV Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
AP2018 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
AP2016 00,000 00.000000
AO 250,000 $0.011658
To view GEEV’s complete cap table history, request access »

GEEV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an anti-waste collaborative platform designed to donate and retrieve objects between individuals. The compa
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Bordeaux, France
15 As of 2021
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GEEV Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GEEV Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hakim Baka Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Florian Blanc Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Damien Marie Chief Technology Officer
Nathan Balencie Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GEEV Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Emmanuel Guyot Self Board Member 000 0000
Pierre-Yves Meerschman Daphni Board Member 000 0000
Séverine Grégoire Self Board Member 000 0000
To view GEEV’s complete board members history, request access »

GEEV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GEEV Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BNP Paribas Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daphni Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emmanuel Guyot Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Omnes Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Business Nursery Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GEEV’s complete investors history, request access »