Avalow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Avalow General Information

Description

Provider of gardening products intended to make the growing of plants and vegetables easier. The company's products include proprietary raised beds, self-watering beds, seeds, flowers plants, food plants and many more as well as offers hands-on education and tutorials on gardening to keep the garden growing year-round, enabling growers and gardening enthusiasts to take advantage of the local climate and maintain optimal production from beds that will allow them to enjoy fresh, personally grown food as part of their daily lives.

Contact Information

Website
www.avalow.com
Formerly Known As
Stateworth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Specialty Retail
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 327 South A Street
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95401
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avalow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 09-Jul-2018 $300K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avalow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avalow Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Dunker Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeremy Nusser Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avalow Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Amanda Dunker Avalow Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jeremy Nusser Avalow Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Avalow’s complete board members history, request access »

Avalow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avalow Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TMV(Trail Mix Ventures) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Avalow’s complete investors history, request access »