Swannies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $160K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Swannies General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a sports clothing and accessories company intended to provide golf lifestyle apparel. The company's apparel includes polos, outwear, shorts and also offers accessories such as sandals, hats and custom made gear through their online marketplace, enabling golf enthusiast customers to get innovative and comfortable apparel and accessories that resonate through their game.

Contact Information

Website
www.swannies.co
Formerly Known As
Swannies Footwear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Internet Retail
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Minneapolis, MN
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swannies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 13-Apr-2018 $160K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 07-Aug-2015 $219K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Swannies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swannies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Stang Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Iversen Co-Founder & Board Member
Sam Swanson Co-Founder
To view Swannies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swannies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Iversen Swannies Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Matt Stang Swannies Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Swannies’s complete board members history, request access »

Swannies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
gener8tor Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Swannies’s complete investors history, request access »