Natural Composites

Natural Composites Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Natural Composites General Information

Description

Provider of a technology platform intended to convert renewable resources such as the coconut into value-added service products. The company's technology platform uses constituent parts of the coconut and other natural sourses for its innovation and research enabling consumers with a range of products which are ecological and has the potential to reduce global carbon dioxide by a considerable emissions amount.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whole Tree
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • 9425 Hopeland Drive
  • Austin, TX 78749
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natural Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 11-May-2010 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

Natural Composites Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Perry Natural Composites Board Member 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial