ROAR Augmented Reality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

ROAR Augmented Reality General Information

Description

Operator of an augmented reality platform intended to connect consumers with brands and retailers. The company's platform helps in building build augmented reality experiences adding images, videos, 3D models, CTA buttons, and other related features overlays real-world objects with digitally immersive information, enabling clients to access their platform for features like searching products enhanced by digital content in real-time, effective advertising campaigns, and other related features.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rokitt Roar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (VC)
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 43 Heritage Drive
  • East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ROAR Augmented Reality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 30-Oct-2020 $2M 000 0000 In Progress Generating Revenue
To view ROAR Augmented Reality’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ROAR Augmented Reality Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an augmented reality platform intended to connect consumers with brands and retailers. The company's platfor
Multimedia and Design Software
East Hanover, NJ
6 As of 2020
000
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ROAR Augmented Reality Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Imaginate Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000 0000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 00 000000000 -
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

ROAR Augmented Reality Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oksana Sokolovsky Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Rohit Mahajan Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Product Officer & Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ROAR Augmented Reality Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Oksana Sokolovsky ROAR Augmented Reality Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Rohit Mahajan ROAR Augmented Reality Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Product Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view ROAR Augmented Reality’s complete board members history, request access »

ROAR Augmented Reality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ROAR Augmented Reality Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
37 Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Seeds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Act Fund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SmartHub boutique Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ROAR Augmented Reality’s complete investors history, request access »