Wndyr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.01M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Wndyr General Information

Description

Developer of a customer success management platform intended to help clients achieve ongoing customer success. The company's platform includes assistance in onboarding of teams to implement and integrate new tools and helps to build a collaborative workspace, enabling clients to lower churn and increase adoption rates while maximizing revenue and minimizing overhead costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.wndyr.com
Formerly Known As
This Is Productivity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2021 McKinney Avenue
  • Suite 430
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Wndyr Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wndyr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2021 $2.01M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Apr-2018 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $890K $890K Completed Startup
To view Wndyr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wndyr Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Burge Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tracey Foulkes Co-founder, Chief Human Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wndyr Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Anton Crowder Wndyr Board Member 000 0000
Anton Musgrave Wndyr Board Member 000 0000
Claire Burge Wndyr Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Linda Levinson Self Board Member 000 0000
Tracey Foulkes Wndyr Co-founder, Chief Human Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Wndyr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wndyr Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anton Musgrave Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intelis Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wndyr’s complete investors history, request access »