62 degrés

62 degrés Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

62 degrés General Information

Description

Provider of food delivery service intended to offer ready to consume foods in a few steps. The company's food delivery platform lists local restaurants and menu lists on an app for users to order from and track delivery of its drivers, enabling users to order food with speed and convenience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pickles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 60 rue du dessous des berges
  • 75013 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

62 degrés Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 62 degrés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

62 degrés Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sylvain Eche Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Fontanini Co-Founder & Chef

1 Former Executive