Score Priority Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Score Priority General Information

Description

Developer of a trading tool designed to combine the brokerage services and modern technologies from various industries. The company's trading tool features a fully customizable application program interface, as well as a corporate development page that alerts traders with any news from the business they have invested in, enabling traders to transmit and modify orders seamlessly while using all the features of the US stock exchanges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Just2Trade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
WhoTrades
Primary Office
  • 1 Penn Plaza
  • 16th Floor
  • New York, NY 10119
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Score Priority Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 04-Nov-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 06-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Score Priority’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Score Priority Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a trading tool designed to combine the brokerage services and modern technologies from various industries.
Brokerage
New York, NY
51 As of 2021
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000 00000000
Chatham, NJ
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000

00000 00

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
000000000
McLean, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Score Priority Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DriveWealth Venture Capital-Backed Chatham, NJ 000 000.00 00000000000
00000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed McLean, VA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 0000 000000000 0000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Score Priority’s complete competitors history, request access »

Score Priority Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Huck Chief Executive Officer
Adam Wang President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Score Priority Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Score Priority Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (0000 0 01-Dec-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Score Priority’s complete investments history, request access »