CoPilots Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

CoPilots General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile communication application designed to make everyday communication and planning easier and simple for divorced couples. The company's application keeps track of all communication and offers its own messenger feature which makes conversations more structured and divided by subject, enabling divorced parents to easily share their child information including health information, wishlist and passwords.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swapkids
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Officespot
  • Dronning Olgas vej 26
  • 2000 Frederiksberg
  • Denmark
+45 25 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoPilots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 03-May-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jun-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 14-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CoPilots’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CoPilots Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Soren Christiansen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Louise Lisner Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoPilots Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoPilots Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ronnie Bach Nielsen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Capnova Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CoPilots’s complete investors history, request access »